THE COMPANY

2020-2021 SEASON

Andrew Clifton
Andrew Clifton

Company Member 2020-

press to zoom
Hannah Clifton
Hannah Clifton

Company Member 2020-

press to zoom
Mariah Fernandes
Mariah Fernandes

Company Member 2020-

press to zoom
Claire Finlayson
Claire Finlayson

Company Member 2019- Company Apprentice 2017-19 Core Apprentice 2016-17

press to zoom
Estella Haensel
Estella Haensel

Company Member 2020-

press to zoom
Kaiya Lee
Kaiya Lee

Company Member 2016- Company Apprentice 2015-16 Core Apprentice 2013-15 Young Apprentice 2011-2013

press to zoom
Soraya Lee Wo
Soraya Lee Wo

Company Member 2019-

press to zoom
Emma O'Brien
Emma O'Brien

Company Member 2020- Company Apprentice 2019-2020

press to zoom
Jaedyn Richards
Jaedyn Richards

Company Member 2018-

press to zoom
Uma Roberts
Uma Roberts

Company Member 2019- Company Apprentice 2018-19 Core Apprentice 2014-18 Young Apprentice 2013-14

press to zoom
Joshua Vilim
Joshua Vilim

Company Member 2020- Company Apprentice 2019-2020

press to zoom
Katie Wetmore
Katie Wetmore

Company Member 2020-

press to zoom
Sera Bryce
Sera Bryce

Company Apprentice 2020-

press to zoom
Hope Fritz
Hope Fritz

Company Apprentice 2020-

press to zoom
Marie-Elena LeBlanc Bellissimo
Marie-Elena LeBlanc Bellissimo

Company Apprentice 2020- Core Apprentice, 2017-2020 Young Apprentice, 2015-2017

press to zoom

Photos by Francesca Chudnoff

CCDT would like to express gratitude to the following arts schools and their dance faculties for their exceptional contribution to the artistry of our company members:

Cawthra Park Secondary School - Regional Arts Program

Earl Haig Secondary School - Claude Watson Arts Program

Etobicoke School of the Arts

Rosedale Heights School of the Arts

All photos on this page

by Francesca Chudnoff

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/2

ARTISTIC COLLABORATORS

PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEOGRAPHY

Drew Berry

Francesca Chudnoff

Kendra Epik

David Hou

Eddie Kastrau
 

PRODUCTION

Arun Srinivasan, Resident Lighting Designer

Angel Wong, Resident Costume Designer | &forlove

Krista Dowson, Resident Costume Designer & Producer | Flock of Flamingos

Melissa Joakim, Production Stage Manager

Tara Mohan, Production Stage Manager

GRAPHIC DESIGN

Joan C. Bowman, Graphic Design | jcBowmanDESIGN/honeylamb design

GUEST INSTRUCTORS 2020-21

Kristen Carcone

Roderick George

Jenni Gordon

Tamisha Guy

Louis Laberge-Côté

Brian Lawson

Ryan Lee

Bob McCollum

Alyssa Martin

David Norsworthy

Philip Payne
Annie Rigney

Brett Taylor

Darryl Tracy

Calder White

Megan Williams

Jera Wolfe

CCDT's company dancers benefit from weekly training with the highly qualified faculty of The School of CCDT.

MUSICAL ACCOMPANISTS

Sheldon De Souza

Marcel Hoff

James Langevin

Jay Sussman

Kevin Tam

Brandon Valdivia

Jeanne Yuen

Dmitry Zabrotsky