THE COMPANY

2021-2022 SEASON

Troy Atamanuk
Troy Atamanuk

Company Member 2021-

press to zoom
Valeria Chiappetta
Valeria Chiappetta

Company Member 2021-

press to zoom
Hannah Cohen
Hannah Cohen

Company Member 2021-

press to zoom
Madison Costa
Madison Costa

Company Member 2021-

press to zoom
Hope Fritz
Hope Fritz

Company Member 2021- Company Apprentice 2020-2021

press to zoom
Estella Haensel
Estella Haensel

Company Member 2020-

press to zoom
Marie-Elena LeBlanc Bellissimo
Marie-Elena LeBlanc Bellissimo

Company Member 2021- Company Apprentice 2020-2021 Core Apprentice 2017-2020 Young Apprentice 2015-2017

press to zoom
Jaedyn Richards
Jaedyn Richards

Company Member 2018-

press to zoom
Willem Sadler
Willem Sadler

Company Guest Artist 2021-

press to zoom
Emily Kern
Emily Kern

Company Apprentice 2021-

press to zoom
Nisha Kulkarni
Nisha Kulkarni

Company Apprentice 2021-

press to zoom
Naomi Tyson
Naomi Tyson

Company Apprentice 2021- Core Apprentice 2020-2021 Young Apprentice 2019-2020

press to zoom

Photos by Francesca Chudnoff

CCDT would like to express gratitude to the following arts schools and their dance faculties for their exceptional contribution to the artistry of our company members:

Cawthra Park Secondary School - Regional Arts Program

Earl Haig Secondary School - Claude Watson Arts Program

Etobicoke School of the Arts

Rosedale Heights School of the Arts

Arts Unionville

Mayfield Secondary School

Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts

All photos on this page

by Francesca Chudnoff

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/3

ARTISTIC COLLABORATORS

PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEOGRAPHY

Drew Berry

Francesca Chudnoff

Kendra Epik

David Hou

Eddie Kastrau
 

PRODUCTION

Arun Srinivasan, Resident Lighting Designer

Angel Wong, Resident Costume Designer | &forlove

Krista Dowson, Resident Costume Designer & Producer | Flock of Flamingos

Melissa Joakim, Production Stage Manager

Tara Mohan, Production Stage Manager

GRAPHIC DESIGN

Joan C. Bowman, Graphic Design | jcBowmanDESIGN/honeylamb design

GUEST INSTRUCTORS 2020-21

Kristen Carcone

Roderick George

Jenni Gordon

Tamisha Guy

Louis Laberge-Côté

Brian Lawson

Ryan Lee

Bob McCollum

Alyssa Martin

David Norsworthy

Philip Payne
Annie Rigney

Brett Taylor

Darryl Tracy

Calder White

Megan Williams

Jera Wolfe

CCDT's company dancers benefit from weekly training with the highly qualified faculty of The School of CCDT.

MUSICAL ACCOMPANISTS

Sheldon De Souza

Marcel Hoff

James Langevin

Jay Sussman

Kevin Tam

Brandon Valdivia

Jeanne Yuen

Dmitry Zabrotsky