(416) 924-5657 | development@ccdt.org

509 Parliament St, Toronto, ON M4X 1P3, Canada

Charitable Number: 119218816RR0001

  • facebook
  • googlePlaces
  • instagram

©2019 by Canadian Contemporary Dance Theatre. Proudly created with Wix.com

THE COMPANY

2019-2020 SEASON

Claire Finlayson
Company Member 2019-
Company Apprentice 2017-19
Core Apprentice 2016-17
Paris Forbes
Company Member 2017-
Company Apprentice 2016-17
Core Apprentice 2014-16
Young Apprentice 2013-14
Lola Rose Jenkins
Company Member 2016-
Company Apprentice 2015-16
Core Apprentice 2013-15
Young Apprentice 2012-13
Nikkie Jeong
Company Member 2019-
Company Apprentice 2018-19
Jeffrey Lapira
Company Member 2018-
Kaiya Lee
Company Member 2016-
Company Apprentice 2015-16
Core Apprentice 2013-15
Young Apprentice 2011-2013
Soraya Lee Wo
Company Member 2019-
Jaedyn Richards
Company Member 2018-
Uma Roberts
Company Member 2019-
Company Apprentice 2018-19
Core Apprentice 2014-18
Young Apprentice 2013-14
Sydney Runions
Company Member 2017-
Company Apprentice 2016-17
Daniel Santokie
Guest Artist 2019-
Company Member 2018-19
Melodie Yeung
Company Member 2018-
Isabella Neuspiel
Company Apprentice 2019-
Emma O'Brien
Company Apprentice 2019-
Joshua Vilim
Company Apprentice 2019-
SHOW MORE

Photos by Francesca Chudnoff

CCDT would like to express gratitude to the following arts schools and their dance faculties for their exceptional contribution to the artistry of our company members:

Cawthra Park Secondary School - Regional Arts Program

Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts

Earl Haig Secondary School - Claude Watson Arts Program

Etobicoke School of the Arts

Rosedale Heights School of the Arts

All photos on this page

by Francesca Chudnoff

ARTISTIC COLLABORATORS

PHOTOGRAPHY & VIDEOGRAPHY

Drew Berry

Francesca Chudnoff | franznfriends

David Hou | David Hou Photography

Eddie Kastrau
 

PRODUCTION

Arun Srinivasan, Resident Lighting Designer

Angel Wong, Resident Costume Designer | &forlove

Krista Dowson, Resident Costume Designer & Producer | Flock of Flamingos

Tara Mohan, Production Stage Manager

GRAPHIC DESIGN

Joan C. Bowman, Graphic Design | jcBowmanDESIGN/honeylamb design

GUEST INSTRUCTORS 2019-20

Johanna Bergfeldt

Kendra Epik

Marq Frerichs

Louis Laberge-Côté

Ryan Lee

Bob McCollum

Nicole Nigro

Kenny Pearl

Darryl Tracy

Jera Wolfe

MUSICAL ACCOMPANISTS

Marcel Hoff

Blake Howard

James Langevin

Jay Sussman

Kevin Tam

Brandon Valdivia

Dmitry Zabrotsky